Type URL of any website here:

Check website reviews, reputation, scam detector, server info, statistics, popularity and analysis - all in one!

tribalfusion.com

Read or submit review, see stats and analysis.



No reviews positive yet.

No negative reviews yet.

Submit you own review for tribalfusion.com below:

 

Add review

tribalfusion.com


 

 

tribalfusion.com stats

General Info & Links

Website / Domain: tribalfusion.com

Google Index:
View tribalfusion.com Google Links
Yahoo Index:
View tribalfusion.com Yahoo Links
Bing Index:
View tribalfusion.com Bing Links
History:
View tribalfusion.com on WayBackMachine

Traffic & Earnings

Domain:
  tribalfusion.com
Rank:
(Rank based on keywords, cost and organic traffic)
  1,658,844
Organic Keywords:
(Number of keywords in top 20 Google SERP)
  107
Organic Traffic:
(Number of visitors coming from top 20 search results)
  247
Organic Cost:
((How much need to spend if get same number of visitors from Google Adwords)
  $660.00
Adwords Keywords:
(Keywords a website is buying in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results)
  0
Adwords Traffic:
(Number of visitors brought to the website via paid search results)
  0
Adwords Cost:
(Estimated budget spent for buying keywords in Google AdWords for ads that appear in paid search results - monthly estimation)
  $0.00

tribalfusion.com receives about 4,715 special visitors and 14,475 (3.07 per visitor) page views per day which could earn about $45.44/day from advertising revenue. Estimated website value is $29,141.68. According to Alexa Traffic Rank tribalfusion.com is ranked number 82,374 in the globe and 0.000943% of global Internet players visit it. Site is hosted in Emeryville, CA, 94608, United States and links to network IP address

Analysis

Where do visitors go on tribalfusion.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tribalfusion.com
71.77%37.02%1.7
a.tribalfusion.com
17.07%41.94%7.9
tfr.tribalfusion.com
11.49%15.03%4.2
s.tribalfusion.com
10.16%3.22%1
cdnx.tribalfusion.com
2.19%1.18%2
OTHER
0%1.62%0

Semrush Competitive Data

Social Signals

Facebook:
  910
Google +:
  13
Linkedin:
  19
Stumbles:
  47
Buffer:
  0
Pins:
  0

tribalfusion.com Visitors by country:

Users%Pageviews%Rank
India 23.8%22.2%18829
United States 23.3%16.8%56698
Spain 16.9%14.3%11603
Saudi Arabia 2.9%2.0%17984
France 2.7%3.6%69754
Netherlands 2.5%0.8%45217
Libya 2.2%2.8%4701
Brazil 1.8%3.2%63095
Egypt 1.8%3.7%19209
Syrian Arab Republic 1.8%3.7%3568
United Kingdom 1.6%1.0%140554
Malaysia 1.5%1.0%25289
Algeria 1.4%5.6%12202
Indonesia 1.4%1.2%47026
Pakistan 1.1%2.7%30767
Israel 0.7%0.3%38981
South Africa 0.7%1.0%54255
Philippines 0.7%0.5%36793
Thailand 0.6%0.3%65087

tribalfusion.com popularity

GOOGLE DESKTOP SPEED:
84
GOOGLE MOBILE SPEED:
66
GOOGLE MOBILE USABILITY:
99

More details:

Where do visitors go on tribalfusion.com

Reach%Pageviews%PerUser
tribalfusion.com
71.77%37.02%1.7
a.tribalfusion.com
17.07%41.94%7.9
tfr.tribalfusion.com
11.49%15.03%4.2
s.tribalfusion.com
10.16%3.22%1
cdnx.tribalfusion.com
2.19%1.18%2
OTHER
0%1.62%0

Other sites hosted on this IP

Daily earnings by country:

PageviewsEarning
United States 2,432$27.89
India 3,213$5.14
France 521$2.45
Spain 2,070$2.30
Syrian Arab Republic 536$1.06
United Kingdom 145$0.90
Brazil 463$0.82
Algeria 811$0.73
South Africa 145$0.64
Netherlands 116$0.59
Saudi Arabia 290$0.58
Malaysia 145$0.44
Egypt 536$0.43
Pakistan 391$0.41
Libya 405$0.36
Israel 43$0.25
Indonesia 174$0.21
Philippines 72$0.12
Thailand 43$0.11

www.tribalfusion.com visitors:

Whois Lookup

Domain Created:
1998-09-11
Domain Age:
18 years 10 months 12 days  
WhoIs:
 

whois lookup at whois.networksolutions.com...
Domain Name: TRIBALFUSION.COM
Registry Domain ID: 1950670_DOMAIN_COM-VRSN
Registrar WHOIS Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Registrar URL: networksolutions.com
Updated Date: 2017-03-05T18:19:08Z
Creation Date: 1998-09-11T04:00:00Z
Registrar Registration Expiration Date: 2026-09-10T04:00:00Z
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Registrar IANA ID: 2
Registrar Abuse Contact Email:
Registrar Abuse Contact Phone: +1.8003337680
Reseller:
Domain Status:
Registry Registrant ID:
Registrant Name: DaSilva, Dilip
Registrant Organization:
Registrant Street: 5858 HORTON ST STE 300
Registrant City: EMERYVILLE
Registrant State/Province: CA
Registrant Postal Code: 94608-2183
Registrant Country: US
Registrant Phone: +1.5102505500
Registrant Phone Ext:
Registrant Fax: +1.5102505700
Registrant Fax Ext:
Registrant Email:
Registry Admin ID:
Admin Name: DaSilva, Dilip
Admin Organization:
Admin Street: 5858 HORTON ST STE 300
Admin City: EMERYVILLE
Admin State/Province: CA
Admin Postal Code: 94608-2183
Admin Country: US
Admin Phone: +1.5102505500
Admin Phone Ext:
Admin Fax: +1.5102505700
Admin Fax Ext:
Admin Email:
Registry Tech ID:
Tech Name: DaSilva, Dilip
Tech Organization:
Tech Street: 5858 HORTON ST STE 300
Tech City: EMERYVILLE
Tech State/Province: CA
Tech Postal Code: 94608-2183
Tech Country: US
Tech Phone: +1.5102505500
Tech Phone Ext:
Tech Fax: +1.5102505700
Tech Fax Ext:
Tech Email:
Name Server: NS1.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P04.DYNECT.NET
DNSSEC: Unsigned
URL of the ICANN WHOIS Data Problem Reporting System: wdprs.internic.net/
>>> Last modernize of WHOIS database: 2017-07-23T19:30:17Z <<<


The data in Networksolutions.com's WHOIS database is provided to you by
Networksolutions.com for info purposes only, that is, to help you in
obtaining details about or similar to a domain name registration
record. Networksolutions.com makes this info accessible "as is," and
does not guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a WHOIS query, you
agree that you will use this data only for lawful purposes and that,
under no cir***stances will you use this data to: (1) allow, enable,
or otherwise help the transmission of mass unsolicited, commercial
advertising or solicitations via direct mail, electronic mail, or by
telephone; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to Networksolutions.com (or its systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of Networksolutions.com.
Networksolutions.com reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.
By submitting this query, you accept to abide by these terms.

For more info on Whois status codes, please visit
icann.org/resources/pages/epp-status-codes-2014-06-16-en.
whois lookup at whois.crsnic.net...
Whois Server Version 2.0

Domain names in the .com and .net domains can now be registered
with a lot of various competing registrars. Go to internic.net
for detailed information.

Domain Name: TRIBALFUSION.COM
Registrar: NETWORK SOLUTIONS, LLC.
Sponsoring Registrar IANA ID: 2
Whois Server: whois.networksolutions.com
Referral URL: networksolutions.com
Name Server: NS1.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS2.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS3.P04.DYNECT.NET
Name Server: NS4.P04.DYNECT.NET
Status: clientTransferProhibited icann.org/epp#clientTransferProhibited
Updated Date: 10-sep-2016
Creation Date: 11-sep-1998
Expiration Date: 10-sep-2026

>>> Last modernize of whois database: 2017-07-23T19:30:09Z <<<

For more details on Whois status codes, please visit icann.org/epp

NOTICE: The expiration date displayed in this record is the date the
registrar's sponsorship of the domain name registration in the registry is
currently set to expire. This date does not necessarily reflect the expiration
date of the domain name registrant's agreement with the sponsoring
registrar. Users may consult the sponsoring registrar's Whois database to
view the registrar's reported date of expiration for this registration.

TERMS OF USE: You are not authorized to access or query our Whois
database through the use of electronic processes that are high-volume and
automated except as reasonably important to register domain names or
modify existing registrations; the Data in VeriSign Global Registry
Services' ("VeriSign") Whois database is provided by VeriSign for
information purposes only, and to support persons in obtaining information
about or similar to a domain name registration record. VeriSign does not
guarantee its accuracy. By submitting a Whois query, you accept to abide
by the following terms of use: You accept that you may use this Data only
for lawful purposes and that under no cir***stances will you use this Data
to: (1) allow, enable, or otherwise help the transmission of mass
unsolicited, commercial advertising or solicitations via e-mail, telephone,
or facsimile; or (2) enable high volume, automated, electronic processes
that apply to VeriSign (or its computer systems). The compilation,
repackaging, dissemination or another use of this Data is expressly
prohibited without the prior written consent of VeriSign. You accept not to
use electronic processes that are automated and high-volume to access or
query the Whois database except as reasonably important to register
domain names or modify existing registrations. VeriSign reserves the right
to restrict your access to the Whois database in its sole discretion to ensure
operational stability. VeriSign may restrict or terminate your access to the
Whois database for failure to abide by these terms of use. VeriSign
reserves the right to modify these terms at any time.

The Registry database includes ONLY .COM, .NET, .EDU domains and
Registrars.

Type Ip Target TTL TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 TXT 3600 MX mxb-0004ac01.gslb.pphosted.com 1800 MX mxa-0004ac01.gslb.pphosted.com 1800 SOA 3600 Mname ns1.p04.dynect.net Rname hostmaster.tribalfusion.com Serial Number 2017071801 Refresh 3600 Retry 600 Expire 604800 Minimum TTL 0 A 204.11.109.195 1786 NS ns2.p04.dynect.net 1346 NS ns4.p04.dynect.net 1346 NS ns3.p04.dynect.net 1346 NS ns1.p04.dynect.net 1346

 

tribalfusion.com review by google:

Suggestions Summary

Eliminate render-blocking JavaScript and CSS in above-the-fold content

Your page has 29 blocking script resources and 24 blocking CSS resources. This causes a delay in rendering your page.

None of the above-the-fold content on your page should be rendered without waiting for the following resources to load. Try to defer or asynchronously load blocking resources, or inline the critical portions of those resources directly in the HTML.developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/BlockingJSRemove render-blocking JavaScript:

cdnx.exponential.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery.js?ver=1.11.1
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-includes/js/jquery/jquery-migrate.min.js?ver=1.2.1
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/bootstrap/js/bootstrap.min.js?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/js/jquery.cookie.js?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/js/front.js?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/js/chosen.jquery.min.js?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.tools.min.js?ver=4.6.5
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/js/jquery.themepunch.revolution.min.js?ver=4.6.5
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/modernizr.custom.js?ver=2.8.3
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/jquery.cookie.js?ver=3.1.9.4
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/wp-wpml-geoip-browser-language-redirect/js/browser-redirect-geoip.js?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/language-selector.js?ver=3.1.9.4
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/jquery.form.min.js?ver=3.51.0-2014.06.20
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/js/scripts.js?ver=4.1.2
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/go_pricing/assets/js/go_pricing_scripts.js?ver=2.4.5
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/mediaelement-and-player.min.js?ver=2.15.1
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-includes/js/mediaelement/wp-mediaelement.js?ver=4.1.18
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis-child/js/main.js?ver=1.0.0
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis-child/js/custom.js?ver=1.0.1
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis-child/js/countries.js?ver=1.0.0
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-includes/js/comment-reply.min.js?ver=4.1.18
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/smoothscrolling.js?ver=1.2.1
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/plugins.js?ver=1.6.1
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/smartresize.js?ver=1.0.0
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/isotope.pkgd.min.js?ver=2.0.0
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/packery-mode.pkgd.min.js?ver=0.1.0
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/main.js?ver=1.6.1
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/js/sitepress.js?ver=4.1.18
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis-child/js/jquery.simplyscroll.min.js?ver=4.1.18
developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeCSSDeliveryOptimize CSS Delivery of the following:

cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector.css?v=3.1.9.4
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/sitepress-multilingual-cms/res/css/language-selector-click.css?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/contact-form-7/includes/css/styles.css?ver=4.1.2
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/css/front.css?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/bootstrap/css/bootstrap.css?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/bootstrap/css/bootstrap-theme.min.css?ver=4.1.18
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/go_pricing/assets/css/go_pricing_styles.css?ver=2.4.5
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/go_pricing/assets/plugins/js/mediaelementjs/mediaelementplayer.min.css?ver=2.4.5
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/go_pricing/assets/plugins/js/mediaelementjs/skin/mediaelementplayer.css?ver=2.4.5
exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/css/settings.css?ver=4.6.5
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Lato%3A400%2C700%2C900&ver=4.1.18
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A400%2C600%2C700%2C800%2C300&ver=4.1.18
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Oswald%3A+400%2C600&ver=4.1.18
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis-child/css/simplyscroll.css?ver=1.0.0
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/font-awesome.min.css?ver=4.3.0
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/basic.css?ver=1.6.1
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/grid.css?ver=1.6.1
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/theme-style.css?ver=1.6.1
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/elements.css?ver=1.6.1
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis-child/style.css?ver=1.6.5
exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/responsive.css?ver=1.6.1
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/js_composer/assets/css/js_composer.css?ver=4.4.2
cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/uploads/redux/custom-fonts/fonts.css?ver=1429068663
fonts.googleapis.com/css?family=Open+Sans%3A400%2C700%2C600%2C600italic%2C300%7CLato%3A700%2C900&subset=latin&ver=1499287156

Optimize images

Properly formatting and compressing photos can save a lot of bytes of data.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/OptimizeImagesOptimize the following photos to reduce their size by 85.6KiB (23% reduction).

Compressing cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/blue-patt-up-1920x1920.jpg should save 40.1KiB (18% reduction).
Compressing cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/uploads/2017/06/Logo-white.png should save 13.7KiB (79% reduction).
Compressing cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/home-mediaowners-circle.jpg should save 12KiB (45% reduction).
Compressing cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/uploads/2015/04/home-performance-video-fallback.jpg should save 9.3KiB (12% reduction).
Compressing cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/uploads/2014/12/home-advertisers-circle.jpg should save 7.8KiB (41% reduction).
Compressing exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/images/graphics/select-icon.png should save 2.7KiB (94% reduction).

Prioritize visible content

Your page requires extra network round trips to render the above-the-fold content. For best performance, reduce the amount of HTML required to render above-the-fold content.

The entire HTML response was not sufficient to render the above-the-fold content. This usually indicates that extra resources, loaded after HTML parsing, were needed to render above-the-fold content. developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/PrioritizeVisibleContentPrioritize visible content that is required for rendering above-the-fold by including it directly in the HTML response.

Only about 49% of the final above-the-fold content should be rendered with the full HTML response .

Minify CSS

Compacting CSS code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up download and p*** times.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify CSS for the following resources to reduce their size by 12.9KiB (22% reduction).

Minifying exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/revslider/rs-plugin/css/settings.css?ver=4.6.5 should save 2.9KiB (34% reduction) after compression.
Minifying exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/theme-style.css?ver=1.6.1 should save 2.8KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/elements.css?ver=1.6.1 should save 2KiB (21% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/go_pricing/assets/css/go_pricing_styles.css?ver=2.4.5 should save 1.7KiB (31% reduction) after compression.
Minifying exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis-child/style.css?ver=1.6.5 should save 1KiB (18% reduction) after compression.
Minifying exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/css/responsive.css?ver=1.6.1 should save 982B (26% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/download-manager/css/front.css?ver=4.1.18 should save 906B (16% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/go_pricing/assets/plugins/js/mediaelementjs/skin/mediaelementplayer.css?ver=2.4.5 should save 555B (18% reduction) after compression.

Minify JavaScript

Compacting JavaScript code can save a lot of bytes of data and speed up downloading, parsing, and *** time.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesMinify JavaScript for the following resources to reduce their size by 5KiB (28% reduction).

Minifying exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/main.js?ver=1.6.1 should save 2.7KiB (22% reduction) after compression.
Minifying exponential.com/wp-content/themes/osmosis/js/smoothscrolling.js?ver=1.2.1 should save 1.7KiB (42% reduction) after compression.
Minifying cdnx.exponential.com/wp-content/plugins/go_pricing/assets/js/go_pricing_scripts.js?ver=2.4.5 should save 661B (38% reduction) after compression.

Leverage browser caching

Setting an expiry date or a maximum age in the HTTP headers for static resources instructs the browser to load previously downloaded resources from local disk rather than over the network.

developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/LeverageBrowserCachingLeverage browser caching for the following cacheable resources:

google-***ytics.com/ga.js (2 hours)

Size tap targets appropriately

Some of the links/buttons on your webpage may be too tiny for a player to easily tap on a touchscreen. Consider developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeTapTargetsAppropriatelymaking these tap targets larger to provide a better player experience.

The following tap targets are close to another nearby tap targets and may need extra spacing around them.

The tap target <a href="exponen…l.com/privacy/">Privacy</a> is close to 1 another tap targets.
Use legible font sizes
The text on your page is legible. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/UseLegibleFontSizesusing legible font sizes.
Size content to viewport
The contents of your page fit within the viewport. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/SizeContentToViewportsizing content to the viewport.
Minify HTML
Your HTML is minified. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/MinifyResourcesminifying HTML.
Avoid plugins
Your page does not appear to use plugins, which would prevent content from being usable on a lot of platforms. Learn more about the importance of developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidPluginsavoiding plugins.
Configure the viewport
Your page specifies a viewport matching the device's size, which allows it to render properly on all devices. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/ConfigureViewportconfiguring viewports.
Enable compression
You have compression enabled. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/EnableCompressionenabling compression.
Reduce server response time
Your server responded quickly. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/Serverserver response time optimization.
Avoid landing page redirects
Your page has no redirects. Learn more about developers.google.com/speed/docs/insights/AvoidRedirectsavoiding landing page redirects.
Download optimized developers.google.com/speed/pagespeed/insights/optimizeContents?url=http%3A%2F%2Ftribalfusion.com%2F&strategy=mobile" target="_blank">image, JavaScript, and CSS resources for this page.

 

Daily revenue loss due to Adblock:

 

Daily Revenue Loss:
$8.18
Monthly Revenue Loss:
$245.55
Yearly Revenue Loss:
$2,987.52
Daily Pageviews Blocked:
2,337
Monthly Pageviews Blocked:
70,105
Yearly Pageviews Blocked:
852,948

 

Daily revenue loss by country & money lose due to Adblock:;

 

BlockedLost Money
United States 438$5.02
India 900$1.44
Spain 393$0.44
France 57$0.27
Syrian Arab Republic 86$0.17
United Kingdom 23$0.14
Pakistan 125$0.13
Indonesia 101$0.12
Saudi Arabia 61$0.12
Netherlands 20$0.10
Brazil 28$0.05
Israel 8$0.05
Algeria 41$0.04
Malaysia 12$0.04
Egypt 27$0.02
South Africa 3$0.01
Philippines 5$0.01
Libya 8$0.01
Thailand 3$0.01

Do you want to read 'frequency asked question' section?